People2018-11-02T21:33:24+00:00

PEOPLE

Brian J. Alberg
Robert Babcock
Dolf Berle
Peter Blum
Alexander J. Brown
Terry Burman
Alice A. Carter
Douglas Clark
Anthony M. Consigli
Walter & Mary Jo Engels
John V. Frank
Audrey Friedner
David Glodt
Mary K. Grant, Ph.D.
Johnny Haney
William W. Hargreaves
Louise A. Holland
Deborah D. Hoover
Robert Horvath
John Hyson
Richard Kelly
George & Valerie Kennedy
Carol Konner
Edward (Ned) Lamont
Magdalen B. Livesey
Jorja-Ann P. Marsden
Roberta McCulloch-Dews
Duncan Pollock
Ramelle Pulitzer
Marian Raser
Daisy Rockwell
David Schwartz
Marion Simon, Ed.D.
John T. Spellman
Ron Walter
Peter Williams
Jamie R. Williamson
Michael Wynn

Elizabeth Bender & William Zavarello
Jeffrey & Brenda Bleustein
Elizabeth Broun
Jack & Martha Campbell
Carl & Eunice Feinberg
Timothy & Susan Fidler
Nancy Fitzpatrick & Lincoln Russell
Tom & Sue Kornacki
Barry & Pamela Kriebel
Ted & Betsy Lewin
Steven Lomazow
Joanna Miller
Ron Miller
Michael Shane Neal
Deval & Diane Patrick
Michael & Heidi Poterala
Ann Daly Printon
Edward L. Pulling
Chuck Pyle & Tina Hittenberger
Elihu & Susan Rose
Tom & Kim Ruffing
John & Laura Savio
Fred Seibert
Ted Slavin
Arthur & Saundra Susser
Jamie & Laura Trowbridge
Judy Francis Zankel

Business Office
• Jill Gellert – Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer
• Lesley Hamilton – Finance Manager
• Gail Burgner – Bookkeeper

Curatorial
• Stephanie Plunkett – Deputy Director/Chief Curator
• Venus Van Ness – Archivist
• Jesse Kowalski – Curator of Exhibitions
• Mary Melius – Manager of Traveling Exhibitions
• Jana Purdy – Curatorial Project Coordinator
• Martin Mahoney – Director of Curatorial Operations
• Thomas Mesquita – Registrar
• Joe Tonetti Exhibitions – Preparator
• Barbara Rundback – Associate Registrar/Curatorial Assistant

Development
• Ellen Spear – Chief Philanthropy Officer
• Debbie Greene – Director of Institutional Giving
• Bailey Girvan – Senior Development Officer
• Tara Shimandle – Membership & Data Base Manager
• Alexa Wichowsky – Development Associate

Digital Engagement
• Richard Bradway – Director of Digital Learning and Engagement
• Dan Heck – Digital Engagement Specialist

Director’s Office
• Laurie Norton Moffatt – Director/CEO
• Sharon Brigham – Executive Assistant to the Director

Education
• Patrick O’Donnell – Education Program and Outreach Manager
• Tom Daly – Curator of Education

Facilities
• David Slick Jr. – Director of Facilities

Human Resources
• Holly Coleman – Director of Human Resources

Information Technology
• Frank Kennedy – IT Manager

Marketing/Comm/PR
• Margit Hotchkiss – Chief Marketing Officer
• Jeremy Clowe – Manager of Media Services
• Ellen Mazzer – Sales & Marketing Coordinator

Museum Store
• Mike Duffy – Manager of Museum Store
• Kyle Hatch – E-Commerce/Sales Associate
• Leslie Boudreau – Floor Coordinator

Safety & Security
• Shaun Mackie – Lead Security Officer

Visitor Services
• Laura Berliner – Director of Visitor Experience

Warehouse
• Crystal Missaggia – Warehouse Coordinator
• Jennifer Sommerville – Warehouse Assistant

Visitor Services:
George Church, Barbara Clarke, Isabel Costa, Judy Daly, Sheila Gershoff, Carolyn Grogan, Margaret Hassett, Elizabeth Jones, Beverly Kaplan, Marissa Milligan, Meagan Milligan, Sonya Moreau, Cheryl Paulson, Larson Powell, Ramelle Pulitzer, Beverly Thompson, Claire Williams, Meg Williamson

Safety/Security:
Matthew Baran, Joe Fox, Sharon Goethe, Eric Miller, Sherilyn Mindermann, Charles Simonelli, Stephen Sykes, Linda Utz, Lexus Van Ness

Education:
Tammis Coffin, Valerie DeMarasse, Robin Florez, Jamie Keller, Phyllis Kornfeld, Cheryl Paulson, Sherry Steiner, Beverly Thompson, Claire Williams

Museum Store/Warehouse:
Robin Florez, Sarah Goethe-Jones, Sharon Goethe, Ted Hornick, Louise MacDonald, Susan Mani, Aubrey Milligan, Meagan Milligan,  Cheryl Paulson, Joanna Sokolsky

Maintenance:
Mark Carey, Luke LePine, Taylor Jenkins, Casey O’Donnell, Edward B. Ziarnik

 

Volunteers:
Susan Albert, Jerry Arka, Robert Bujalski, George Church, Sarah Clowe, Carlton Dodge, Kate Hest, Elizabeth Jones, Louise Kaminow, Alan Levine, Ed and Fran Locke, Tom and Ruth McNulty, Arnold Miller, Linda Olson, Joan Parker, Joan Powers,  Ingrid Richardson, David Robin, Molly Sheriff, Ann Sterlin, Anne White, Claire Williams

Volunteers Emeriti:  Lenore Ladenheim

Gala Committee:

2017
Mary Jo Engels, Walter Engels, Audrey Friedner, Carolyn Newberger, Marian Raser, Carole Siegel, Judy Shaw, Jamie Williamson

2018
Jean Adelson, Robert Babcock, Mary Jo Engels, Walter Engels, Audrey Friedner, Lynne Horvath, Robert Horvath, Roberta McCulloch-Dews, Jerry Pinkney, Marian Raser, Kim Ruffing, Amy Rudnick, Joanna Sokolsky

2017
Solomon Bennett, Eliza Berle, Peter Berle, Elizabeth Gouin, Tallulah King, Samantha Panken

2018
Natalie Allyn, Isabelle Dewsbury, Allison Gregory, Leah Haskell, Corryn Kosik, Ethan Richards, Mia Smith, Megan Stevens